phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 2014-2015

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 9 . A Lincoln City L 0-0 2598
Aug 12 . H Alfreton Town L 3-0 1686 Dunkley 2, Johnson
Aug 16 . H Dartford L 1-0 1626 Storer
Aug 23 . A Macclesfield Town L 0-0 1407
Aug 25 . H Chester L 2-2 2304 Gittings, Dunkley
Aug 30 . A Dover Athletic L 1-0 833 Byrne
Sep 6 . H Gateshead L 2-1 2607 Reid, Blissett
Sep 9 . A Southport L 0-1 769
Sep 13 . A Braintree Town L 0-2 751
Sep 16 . H Altrincham L 4-0 1451 Gash, Reid, Johnson, Styche
Sep 20 . H Grimsby Town L 0-1 2093
Sep 27 . A Woking L 3-2 1524 Styche, Gash, Storer
Sep 30 . A Wrexham L 0-1 3149
Oct 4 . H AFC Telford United L 1-1 2117 Verma
Oct 8 . H Welling United L 2-1 1560 Hodgkiss, OG (Jamal Fyfield)
Oct 11 . A Barnet L 3-3 1689 Gash, Blissett 2
Oct 18 . A FC Halifax Town L 0-2 1437
Oct 25 . H Eastleigh FAC4q 0-1 1489
Nov 1 . H Torquay United L 2-1 2081 Johnson, Nicholson
Nov 12 . H Aldershot Town L 0-2 1577
Nov 15 . A Bristol Rovers L 1-1 5848 Blissett
Nov 22 . A Grimsby Town L 2-0 3446 Johnson, Byrne
Nov 25 . H Wrexham L 1-1 1645 Verma
Nov 29 . A Altrincham L 1-2 1019 Johnson
Dec 2 . H Nuneaton Town L 3-1 1377 Reid, Storer, Byrne
Dec 15 . A Bradford Park Avenue FAT1 4-1 159 Johnson, Gowling, Gittings, Reid
Dec 20 . H Lincoln City L 2-1 1784 Johnson, Obeng
Dec 26 . A Forest Green Rovers L 3-2 2044 Verma 2, Byrne
Dec 28 . H Southport L 0-1 1883
Jan 1 . H Forest Green Rovers L 2-4 2182 Reid (pen), Johnson
Jan 4 . A Dartford L 2-1 902 Johnson 2
Jan 10 . H Altrincham FAT2 0-1 1204
Jan 17 . H Macclesfield Town L 0-2 1761
Jan 20 . A Aldershot Town L 1-0 1035 Byrne
Jan 24 . A Chester L 0-1 2111
Feb 14 . H Woking L 1-1 1646 Hughes
Feb 21 . A Nuneaton Town L 0-0 983
Feb 24 . A Gateshead L 0-2 620
Feb 28 . H FC Halifax Town L 0-0 1766
Mar 7 . A Alfreton Town L 0-2 604
Mar 10 . H Eastleigh L 1-3 1225 OG (Joe Partington)
Mar 14 . H Dover Athletic L 0-2 1484
Mar 21 . A Torquay United L 1-2 1607 Hughes
Mar 28 . H Braintree Town L 3-1 1317 Wright 2, Hughes
Apr 4 . A AFC Telford United L 1-1 1773 Gittings
Apr 6 . H Bristol Rovers L 0-3 4229
Apr 11 . A Welling United L 0-3 505
Apr 18 . H Barnet L 1-1 2540 Wright
Apr 25 . A Eastleigh L 1-2 4024 Wright