phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 2013-2014

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 10 . H Gateshead L 3-1 2110 Gash, Gittings, Dunkley
Aug 13 . A Alfreton Town L 1-3 722 Storer
Aug 17 . A Braintree Town L 1-0 874 Storer
Aug 24 . H Chester L 3-1 2283 Gowling, Johnson, Lolley
Aug 26 . A Nuneaton Town L 1-2 1481 Malbon
Aug 31 . H Luton Town L 0-2 2866
Sep 7 . A Welling United L 2-1 911 Dance 2
Sep 14 . H Hyde L 2-1 1607 Malbon, Gash
Sep 17 . A Tamworth L 3-0 874 Dance, Gash, Malbon (pen)
Sep 21 . A Dartford L 0-3 1020
Sep 24 . H FC Halifax Town L 2-0 1703 Gash, Lolley
Sep 27 . H Aldershot Town L 0-0 2049
Oct 5 . A Chester L 0-0 2223
Oct 8 . H Forest Green Rovers L 4-1 2244 Storer, Byrne, Morgan-Smith 2(1 pen)
Oct 12 . A Southport L 2-1 1018 Lolley, Blissett
Oct 19 . H Lincoln City L 4-1 2103 Gash, OG (Andrew Boyce), Storer, Malbon
Oct 27 . A Bradford Park Avenue FAC4q 1-1 462 Byrne
Oct 29 . H Bradford Park Avenue FAC4qr 2-1 1212 Morgan-Smith, Johnson
Nov 2 . A Barnet L 0-1 1557
Nov 9 . H Sutton United FAC1 4-1 2045 Morgan-Smith, Gittings, Lolley, Malbon
Nov 12 . A Macclesfield Town L 1-1 1395 Gittings
Nov 16 . H Wrexham L 3-1 2532 Lolley 2, Dunkley
Nov 23 . H Tamworth L 5-3 1951 Malbon, Lolley, Morgan-Smith 2, Storer
Nov 30 . A Bradford Park Avenue FAT1 1-2 355 Gash
Dec 7 . H Newport County FAC2 4-2 2636 Gash 2, Gittings 2
Dec 10 . A Woking L 0-1 1166
Dec 14 . H Alfreton Town L 1-3 1834 Gittings
Dec 19 . A Grimsby Town L 1-3 3086 Gash
Dec 26 . H Hereford United L 2-1 3420 Gash, Jackman
Dec 28 . A Luton Town L 0-6 8488
Jan 4 . H Peterborough United FAC3 0-0 3858
Jan 11 . H Salisbury City L 3-0 2034 Lolley 3 (2 pens)
Jan 14 . A Peterborough United FAC3r 3-2 3483 Gash, Byrne, Lolley
Jan 21 . H Dartford L 1-2 1580 Gash
Jan 25 . A Sunderland FAC4 0-1 25081
Jan 28 . A Hereford United L 1-1 2014 Gowling
Feb 1 . A Gateshead L 1-3 625 Johnson
Feb 15 . A Lincoln City L 0-2 2012
Feb 22 . H Braintree Town L 2-2 1653 Morgan-Smith 2
Feb 25 . H Woking L 2-0 1448 Morgan-Smith, Storer
Mar 1 . A Cambridge United L 1-5 2528 Malbon
Mar 8 . A Wrexham L 0-0 3159
Mar 11 . H Macclesfield Town L 2-1 1591 Gittings, Morgan-Smith
Mar 15 . H Barnet L 1-0 1950 Gash
Mar 18 . A Aldershot Town L 0-0 1558
Mar 22 . H Southport L 1-1 1818 Byrne
Mar 29 . A Salisbury City L 1-1 2217 Gittings
Apr 5 . H Grimsby Town L 0-1 2176
Apr 8 . A Forest Green Rovers L 1-1 1231 Wright
Apr 12 . H Welling United L 2-0 1882 Gash, Blissett
Apr 15 . H Cambridge United L 2-0 1938 Bell, Gash
Apr 18 . A Hyde L 3-1 531 Bell, Gash, Morgan-Smith
Apr 21 . H Nuneaton Town L 0-0 2022
Apr 26 . A FC Halifax Town L 1-1 2089 Blissett