phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 2012-2013

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 11 . A Lincoln City L 0-1 2112
Aug 14 . H Luton Town L 0-2 2275
Aug 18 . H Mansfield Town L 2-3 1770 Byrne, Johnson
Aug 25 . A Dartford L 0-1 1068
Aug 27 . H Forest Green Rovers L 0-1 1742
Sep 1 . A Barrow L 1-1 716 Pilkington
Sep 4 . A Braintree Town L 1-1 579 Demetriou
Sep 8 . H Southport L 2-2 1650 Storer, Malbon
Sep 15 . H Grimsby Town L 0-0 1811
Sep 22 . A Alfreton Town L 1-1 659 Malbon
Sep 25 . A Cambridge United L 3-1 1815 Rowe 3
Sep 29 . H Macclesfield Town L 3-0 1654 Dunkley, Rowe, Johnson
Oct 6 . A Ebbsfleet United L 1-1 726 Malbon
Oct 9 . H Hyde L 3-0 1457 Vincent, Rowe 2
Oct 13 . A Stockport County L 0-1 3426
Oct 20 . A Grimsby Town FAC4q 4-2 2092 Malbon, Dunkley, L. Vaughan (pen), Johnson
Oct 27 . H Gateshead L 1-1 1639 Malbon
Nov 3 . H Oldham Athletic FAC1 0-2 2888
Nov 6 . A Woking L 2-2 1168 Blissett 2
Nov 10 . H Nuneaton Town L 1-0 1592 Gowling
Nov 17 . A AFC Telford United L 2-0 2160 Johnson, Rowe
Nov 24 . A Alfreton Town FAT1 3-1 361 Pilkington, Dunkley, Rowe
Dec 1 . H Wrexham L 2-0 2378 Matt, Blissett
Dec 4 . A Tamworth L 1-0 1031 Rowe
Dec 8 . H Newport County L 3-2 1951 Matt 3
Dec 15 . A Bromley FAT2 0-1
Dec 22 . H Dartford L 5-1 1779 Dunkley, Matt 2, Williams, L.Vaughan
Dec 26 . A Hereford United L 1-0 2902 Matt
Jan 1 . H Hereford United L 0-1 3674
Jan 5 . H Barrow L 2-0 1703 Rowe, Matt
Jan 12 . A Mansfield Town L 2-0 2405 Demetriou, L. Vaughan
Jan 19 . A Macclesfield Town L 0-1 1342
Jan 29 . H AFC Telford United L 1-0 1785 Johnson
Feb 9 . H Cambridge United L 3-2 1949 Dunkley, Johnson, Malbon
Feb 16 . A Hyde L 4-0 717 Malbon 2, Johnson, Pearson
Feb 19 . A Forest Green Rovers L 1-0 1449 Malbon
Feb 23 . H Alfreton Town L 3-1 2209 Morgan-Smith, Gowling, Malbon
Feb 26 . A Nuneaton Town L 1-0 1087 Malbon
Mar 2 . H Ebbsfleet United L 3-2 2048 Vincent, Malbon, Gittings
Mar 5 . A Gateshead L 0-2 273
Mar 9 . A Grimsby Town L 3-1 4629 Malbon 2, Gash
Mar 16 . H Tamworth L 4-1 2392 Briggs, Pilkington, Gash 2
Mar 19 . A Newport County L 2-1 2652 Gash, Dunkley
Mar 23 . A Southport L 3-1 946 Gash, Malbon, Rowe
Mar 26 . H Woking L 2-2 2035 Gowling, Malbon
Mar 30 . H Braintree Town L 2-1 2266 Malbon, OG (Dean Wells)
Apr 1 . A Luton Town L 2-1 6102 Gowling, Malbon
Apr 6 . H Lincoln City L 3-0 2326 Jackman, Storer, L. Vaughan
Apr 13 . A Wrexham L 2-1 4013 Vincent, Gash
Apr 20 . H Stockport County L 4-0 6433 Malbon 2, Dunkley, Devaney
Apr 23 . A Wrexham FCPOSF(1) 1-2 6315 Gash (pen)
Apr 28 . H Wrexham FCPOSF(2) 1-3 6202 Dunkley