phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 2011-2012

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 13 . H Gateshead L 2-3 1636 Wright, Storer
Aug 16 . A Lincoln City L 1-0 2448 Gittings
Aug 20 . A Cambridge United L 2-1 2171 Guinan 2
Aug 23 . H Stockport County L 1-1 1886 Phelan
Aug 27 . H Southport L 2-0 1763 Byrne, Ma. Williams
Aug 29 . A Newport County L 3-1 1672 Byrne, OG (Ismail Yakubu), Jones
Sep 3 . A Wrexham L 0-2 4102
Sep 10 . H Ebbsfleet United L 2-2 1788 Jones, Wright
Sep 17 . H Alfreton Town L 3-1 1939 Ma. Williams, Guinan, Vincent
Sep 20 . A Fleetwood Town L 2-5 1316 Vaughan (pen), Matt
Sep 24 . A Mansfield Town L 3-0 2522 Storer, N. Wright, Vaughan (pen)
Sep 27 . H Grimsby Town L 1-1 1807 N. Wright
Oct 1 . A Kettering Town L 1-0 1301 Matt
Oct 8 . H Luton Town L 1-2 3332 Sharpe
Oct 11 . H AFC Telford United L 2-2 2440 Matt, OG (Dan Preston)
Oct 15 . A Darlington L 0-1 1763
Oct 18 . H Braintree Town L 5-4 1301 Wright 2 (1 pen), Vincent 2, Gittings
Oct 22 . A Barrow L 1-3 1246 Matt
Oct 29 . H Corby Town FAC4Q 0-0 1236
Nov 2 . A Corby Town FAC4Qr 1-4 1026 Guinan
Nov 5 . H Tamworth L 2-0 1797 Vaughan (pen), Guinan
Nov 19 . A Hayes & Yeading United L 3-1 289 Vaughan (pen), Gittings 2
Nov 26 . H Cambridge United L 0-0 1899
Nov 29 . A Ebbsfleet United L 3-3 731 Hankin, Wright, Matt
Dec 6 . H Bath City L 4-1 1472 Guinan, Matt 2, Byrne
Dec 10 . A Vauxhall Motors FAT1 4-4 253 Demetriou, Matt, Byrne, N.Wright (pen)
Dec 13 . H Vauxhall Motors FAT1r 2-0 746 Matt, Storer
Dec 19 . A York City L 3-2 2830 Byrne, Gittings, Matt
Dec 26 . H Forest Green Rovers L 1-0 2491 Byrne
Jan 1 . A Forest Green Rovers L 1-1 1542 Matt
Jan 7 . H Hayes & Yeading United L 3-1 1732 Guinan, Matt, Wright
Jan 10 . A Gateshead L 1-2 724 Wright (pen)
Jan 14 . H Droylsden FAT2 5-1 1104 Bradley, Wright, Matt, Guinan 2
Jan 21 . A Alfreton Town L 2-0 990 Malbon, Matt
Jan 24 . H York City L 1-1 2417 McQuilkin
Jan 28 . A Stockport County L 1-2 3728 Wright
Feb 7 . H Luton Town FAT3 1-2 1186 Bradley
Feb 18 . H Lincoln City L 1-1 2081 Guinan
Feb 21 . H Wrexham L 0-1 2492
Feb 25 . A Bath City L 2-1 676 Byrne 2
Mar 3 . H Barrow L 1-2 2135 Malbon
Mar 9 . H Fleetwood Town L 0-2 2341
Mar 13 . A AFC Telford United L 1-2 2192 Malbon
Mar 17 . A Braintree Town L 4-1 610 Marshall, Byrne 2, Malbon
Mar 20 . A Tamworth L 0-0 924
Mar 24 . H Darlington L 3-1 1635 Hankin, Malbon, Rowe
Mar 31 . A Grimsby Town L 2-1 3194 Malbon, Rowe
Apr 7 . A Southport L 2-1 1544 Malbon, Jones
Apr 9 . H Newport County L 3-2 2275 Wright 3(1 pen)
Apr 14 . H Kettering Town L 6-1 1967 Wright 2 (1pen), Malbon, Rowe, Jones, Williams
Apr 21 . A Luton Town L 0-1 8415
Apr 28 . H Mansfield Town L 0-3 3565