phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 1999-2000

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 14 . H Dover Athletic L 1-2 2175 Skovbjerg
Aug 17 . A Yeovil Town L 0-1 2473
Aug 21 . A Rushden & Diamonds L 3-5 2728 King, Foster, Petersen
Aug 28 . H Woking L 3-2 1729 Taylor, Foster (pen), Bennett
Aug 30 . A Forest Green Rovers L 2-3 919 Foster (pen), Bennett
Sep 4 . A Stevenage Borough L 2-0 2894 Bennett, Brownrigg
Sep 11 . H Scarborough L 1-0 1784 Skovbjerg
Sep 13 . H Nuneaton Borough L 1-2 3152 Brownrigg
Sep 18 . A Morecambe L 1-0 1411 Bennett
Sep 25 . H Doncaster Rovers L 1-0 2382 Foster
Oct 2 . A Hayes L 0-2 635
Oct 5 . A Altrincham BLT1 0-1 370
Oct 9 . H Yeovil Town L 4-0 1769 Druce, Hinton, Foster (pen), Webb
Oct 16 . A Welling United FAC4q 0-2 760
Oct 23 . H Kettering Town L 1-0 1708 Druce
Nov 1 . A Hednesford Town L 2-0 1522 Stamps, Skovbjerg
Nov 6 . A Telford United L 2-3 1409 Bennett, Hadley
Nov 13 . H Southport L 5-0 1404 Druce 3, Petersen 2 (1 pen)
Nov 20 . A Northwich Victoria L 1-1 1310 Hadley
Nov 27 . H Telford United FAT2 2-4 1618 Pope, Clarkson
Dec 4 . H Kingstonian L 2-0 1933 Druce, Bennett
Dec 11 . A Scarborough L 0-0 1125
Dec 18 . H Morecambe L 2-1 2189 OG (Farrell), Hadley
Dec 27 . A Hereford United L 1-1 4447 Hadley
Jan 3 . H Hereford United L 1-1 4606 Foster
Jan 8 . A Nuneaton Borough L 3-2 2596 Foster 3
Jan 11 . A Stourbridge WSC2 5-2 354 Hines (pen), Hadley, Brownrigg, OG (M.Brookes), Marsh
Jan 15 . H Hayes L 2-1 2636 Foster 2
Jan 22 . H Sutton United L 1-0 2818 Hinton
Jan 29 . A Kingstonian L 1-0 1523 Foster
Feb 12 . H Hednesford Town L 3-0 2964 Hadley 2, Smith
Feb 19 . A Kettering Town L 1-3 1815 Bennett
Feb 26 . H Welling United L 4-1 2673 Marsh, Foster, Bennett, Skovbjerg
Mar 4 . H Stevenage Borough L 3-1 2832 Foster, OG (Smith), Hadley
Mar 7 . A Doncaster Rovers L 2-1 2723 Bennett, Hadley
Mar 11 . H Altrincham L 1-1 3054 Marsh
Mar 18 . A Welling United L 2-1 867 Foster, King
Mar 20 . H Bromsgrove Rovers WSCsf 1-0 878 King
Mar 25 . H Telford United L 2-0 3138 Hadley, Bennett
Apr 8 . H Rushden & Diamonds L 2-0 6250 Foster (pen), Brownrigg
Apr 15 . A Southport L 1-0 2033 Midgley
Apr 17 . H Solihull Borough WSCF 3-0 887 Pope, Taylor 2
Apr 22 . H Northwich Victoria L 3-1 3443 Midgley, Hadley, Marsh
Apr 24 . A Dover Athletic L 1-0 1314 Foster (pen)
Apr 29 . A Woking L 0-1 3210
May 1 . H Forest Green Rovers L 3-3 5301 Hadley, Hinton, Barnett
May 3 . A Sutton United L 3-0 579 Barnett, Marsh, Hadley
May 6 . A Altrincham L 0-0 1761