phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 1996-1997

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 17 . H Gateshead L 3-2 1658 Doherty, Webb, Hughes
Aug 20 . A Farnborough Town L 1-2 613 Davies
Aug 24 . A Dover Athletic L 5-0 1186 Webb 2, Hughes 3
Aug 26 . H Slough Town L 1-2 2087 Bignot
Aug 31 . A Southport L 0-1 1423
Sep 2 . H Stalybridge Celtic L 1-1 1718 Hughes
Sep 7 . H Welling United L 3-2 1559 Hughes 3
Sep 10 . A Hayes L 1-0 434 Weir
Sep 14 . H Macclesfield Town L 0-0 2331
Sep 16 . H Stevenage Borough L 3-0 2356 Priniville, Brindley, Hughes
Sep 21 . A Altrincham L 1-0 848 Doherty
Sep 24 . A Bath City L 3-0 571 Willetts 2, Hughes
Oct 5 . A Halifax Town L 3-2 786 Willetts, Yates, Hughes
Oct 12 . H Telford United L 1-0 2723 Webb
Oct 14 . H Rushden & Diamonds L 1-0 2603 Casey
Oct 19 . A Northwich Victoria L 1-1 1234 Doherty
Oct 26 . A Witton Albion FAC4q 4-1 926 OG (John Henry), Doherty (pen), Olney, Hughes
Nov 2 . H Farnborough Town L 2-3 2492 Doherty (pen), Webb
Nov 4 . H Hayes L 5-1 2121 Doherty 2, Webb, Yates, McCue
Nov 9 . A Slough Town L 2-0 1610 Hughes, Doherty
Nov 16 . A Crewe Alexandra FAC1 1-4 4651 Yates
Nov 23 . H Hednesford Town L 2-1 2661 Yates, Hughes
Nov 30 . A Telford United L 2-0 1860 Doherty, Hughes
Dec 2 . A Hednesford Town BLT2 6-1 333 Davies 2, Cartwright 2, Casey, Olney
Dec 7 . H Dover Athletic L 4-1 2349 Hughes 2, Yates, Doherty
Dec 10 . A Macclesfield Town L 1-0 1606 Hughes
Dec 14 . H Kettering Town L 4-0 2754 Yates, Hughes 2, Willetts
Dec 16 . H Rushden & Diamonds BLTqf 1-0 811 Hughes (pen)
Dec 21 . A Rushden & Diamonds L 1-1 2529 Doherty (pen)
Dec 26 . H Bromsgrove Rovers L 1-2 6081 Hughes
Dec 28 . H Bath City L 6-0 3305 Hughes 2, Doherty 2(2 pens), Yates, Casey
Jan 4 . H Northwich Victoria L 1-0 2794 Olney
Jan 18 . H Macclesfield Town FAT1 3-0 2815 Weir, Hughes, Doherty
Jan 25 . A Stevenage Borough L 2-2 6489 Olney 2
Jan 27 . H Halesowen Town WSC2 0-3 898
Feb 4 . A Farnborough Town BLTsf(1) 2-2 370 Cartwright, Casey
Feb 8 . H Emley FAT2 0-0 2301
Feb 11 . A Emley FAT2r 5-1 1021 Hughes, Webb 2, Olney, Willetts
Feb 15 . H Altrincham L 1-1 2679 Hughes
Feb 22 . A Kettering Town L 1-3 2305 Weir
Mar 1 . A Heybridge Swifts FAT3 0-3 1187
Mar 8 . H Halifax Town L 3-0 2523 Doherty, Hughes 2
Mar 11 . A Bromsgrove Rovers L 1-0 2598 Hughes
Mar 15 . A Welling United L 1-0 781 Olney
Mar 17 . A Hednesford Town L 4-1 2587 Hughes, Davies, Weir, Casey
Mar 22 . A Stalybridge Celtic L 1-4 1067 Davies
Mar 24 . H Farnborough Town BLTsf(2) 1-1 927 Davies
Mar 29 . H Morecambe L 2-2 3009 Hughes 2(1pen)
Mar 31 . A Woking L 1-2 3420 Olney
Apr 12 . A Macclesfield Town BLTf(1) 1-1 1320 Prindiville
Apr 14 . H Woking L 1-0 2916 Olney
Apr 19 . A Morecambe L 3-2 1175 Doherty, OG (John Norman), Yates
Apr 26 . H Southport L 3-0 3139 Davies, Brindley, Olney
Apr 28 . H Macclesfield Town BLTf(2) 0-0 2212
May 3 . A Gateshead L 1-3 1276 Hughes