phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 1994-1995

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 20 . A Farnborough Town L 0-1 911
Aug 23 . A Kettering Town L 0-0 3049
Aug 27 . H Stalybridge Celtic L 3-2 1835 Yates, Humphreys, Forsyth (pen)
Aug 29 . H Welling United L 3-0 1811 Humphreys, Brindley, Davies
Sep 3 . A Southport L 1-4 1168 Davies
Sep 5 . H Northwich Victoria L 1-2 2026 Weir
Sep 10 . A Altrincham L 0-2 1007
Sep 13 . A Macclesfield Town L 3-1 718 Hughes, Yates, Davies
Sep 17 . H Halifax Town L 3-0 2062 Forsyth 2(1 pen), Davies
Sep 19 . H Woking JTSf 1-2 1007 Brindley
Sep 24 . A Bath City L 5-3 924 Hughes 3, Yates 2
Oct 1 . H Dover Athletic L 0-0 2170
Oct 8 . A Runcorn L 2-2 458 Humphreys, Davies
Oct 18 . H Merthyr Tydfil L 2-0 1551 Humphreys, Hughes
Oct 22 . H Bath City L 2-1 1917 Davies, Forsyth (pen)
Oct 25 . H Gateshead L 2-3 2058 Hughes 2
Oct 29 . A Dagenham & Redbridge L 2-1 899 Forsyth, Hughes
Oct 31 . H Kettering Town BLT2 1-5 914 Humphreys
Nov 5 . A Woking L 0-0 2368
Nov 12 . H Torquay United FAC1 1-1 4144 Humphreys
Nov 19 . H Altrincham L 2-2 2271 Brindley, Yates
Nov 23 . A Torquay United FAC1r 0-1 3809
Nov 26 . A Stevenage Borough L 3-2 1839 Forsyth 2, Davies
Dec 3 . H Telford United L 1-1 2233 Forsyth (pen)
Dec 10 . A Yeovil Town L 1-1 2010 Humphreys
Dec 17 . H Runcorn L 1-1 2051 Humphreys
Dec 20 . A Northwich Victoria L 4-3 708 Casey, Hughes, Humphreys, Webb
Dec 26 . H Bromsgrove Rovers L 0-1 4347
Dec 31 . A Stalybridge Celtic L 3-1 821 Yates 2, Webb
Jan 2 . A Bromsgrove Rovers L 3-4 3267 Yates, Forsyth 2
Jan 7 . H Farnborough Town L 0-1 1780
Jan 14 . A Telford United L 1-3 1409 Casey
Jan 24 . A St Albans City FAT1 3-2 721 Purdie 2, Webb
Jan 28 . H Southport L 0-1 1851
Feb 1 . A Redditch United WSC2 4-3 602 Hughes 2, Deakin, Palmer
Feb 4 . H Yeovil Town L 3-0 1622 Humphreys, Davies, Forsyth (pen)
Feb 11 . A Kingstonian FAT2 0-0 851
Feb 13 . H Kingstonian FAT2r 1-0 1452 Forsyth (pen)
Feb 18 . A Stafford Rangers L 2-1 1024 Davies, Phillips
Feb 25 . H Stevenage Borough L 0-3 1847
Mar 4 . A Ilkeston Town FAT3 2-2 2349 Deakin, Davies
Mar 6 . H Ilkeston Town FAT3r 2-1 1634 Humphreys, Davies
Mar 11 . A Gateshead L 0-1 789
Mar 18 . H Woking L 0-2 1616
Mar 21 . A Bromsgrove Rovers WSCsf 4-4 1321 Davies 2, Humphreys, Brindley
Mar 25 . H Altrincham FATqf 5-0 2660 Humphreys, Langford 2, Forsyth (pen), Davies
Mar 27 . H Dagenham & Redbridge L 1-1 1223 Forsyth
Apr 1 . A Merthyr Tydfil L 1-0 618 Davies
Apr 8 . H Hyde United FATsf(1) 2-0 3059 Davies, Yates
Apr 10 . H Bromsgrove Rovers WSCsfr 1-2 1193 Palmer
Apr 15 . A Hyde United FATsf(2) 0-1 2103
Apr 18 . H Macclesfield Town L 1-2 2273 Davies
Apr 25 . A Welling United L 2-0 680 Yates, Palmer
Apr 27 . H Stafford Rangers L 1-2 1168 OG (Dan Leeming)
Apr 29 . A Halifax Town L 2-1 1754 Dearlove, Yates
May 4 . H Kettering Town L 1-3 1417 Palmer
May 6 . A Dover Athletic L 0-1 1161
May 11 . N Woking FATf 1-2 17815 Davies