phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 1988-1989

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 20 . H Fisher Athletic L 2-1 1127 Davies, Tuohy
Aug 22 . H Yeovil Town L 2-2 1347 Shilvock, Howell
Aug 27 . A Northwich Victoria L 4-2 670 Davies 2, Shilvock, Howell
Sep 3 . H Chorley L 0-2 1321
Sep 6 . A Macclesfield Town L 1-1 1383 Howell
Sep 10 . A Maidstone United L 3-0 910 Shilvock 2, Pearson
Sep 12 . H Kettering Town L 1-1 1555 Tuohy
Sep 17 . A Runcorn L 3-1 768 Tuohy, Davies, Howell
Sep 20 . A Aylesbury United L 5-1 1281 Howell 2, Davies 2, ancroft
Sep 24 . H Newport County L 1-1 1419 Howell
Sep 26 . H Cheltenham Town L 3-2 1659 Boxall, Howell, Shilvock
Oct 1 . A Enfield L 3-1 605 Tuohy, Shilvock, Davies
Oct 3 . H Telford United CLC1 2-0 1234 Shlvock, Davies
Oct 8 . A Weymouth L 1-3 755 Tuohy
Oct 15 . A Cheltenham Town L 1-4 1308 Davies
Oct 22 . A Altrincham L 1-3 1194 Davies
Oct 24 . H Wycombe Wanderers CLC2 4-1 929 Howell 2, Davies, R.Jones
Oct 29 . A Stafford Rangers FAC4q 1-2 1552 Davies
Nov 5 . H Sutton United L 1-0 1072 R.Jones
Nov 7 . H Stafford Rangers L 3-2 1507 Bancroft, Davies 2
Nov 12 . A Boston United L 2-0 1658 OG (Cusack), Davies (pen)
Nov 14 . H Malvern Town WSC2 1-1 747 Howell
Nov 19 . H Wycombe Wanderers L 2-0 1505 Davies (pen), Shilvock
Nov 26 . H LlanfairPG WFAC3 3-0 846 Shilvock 2, Bacncroft
Nov 28 . A Welling United L 1-0 1009 Davies
Dec 3 . A Newport County L 2-1 1560 Davies 2
Dec 5 . H Malvern Town WSC2r 1-0 602 Davies
Dec 10 . H Macclesfield Town L 0-1 2841
Dec 17 . H Northwich Victoria L 1-1 1114 Tuohy
Dec 26 . A Telford United L 0-1 2122
Dec 31 . A Yeovil Town L 3-1 2373 R.Jones, Weir, Tuohy
Jan 2 . H Telford United L 1-1 2426 Tuohy
Jan 7 . A Stafford Rangers L 1-0 1410 Davies
Jan 14 . H Maidstone United FAT1 2-1 1313 OG (Jacques), R.Jones (pen)
Jan 16 . H Runcorn L 2-1 1822 Casey, Tuohy
Jan 22 . A Abergavenny Thursdays WFAC4 2-1 1250 Shilvock, Casey
Jan 28 . A Fisher Athletic L 0-2 433
Feb 1 . A Sutton Coldfield Town WSCsf 2-1 703 Davies, Casey
Feb 4 . H Burton Albion FAT2 1-1 3524 Tuohy
Feb 8 . H Cardiff City WFAC5 3-1 3012 Bancroft 2, Casey
Feb 11 . H Enfield L 1-3 1602 OG (Smith)
Feb 13 . A Burton Albion FAT2r 1-0 4135 Shilvock
Feb 18 . A Wycombe Wanderers L 0-1 4239
Feb 21 . A Newport County CLC3 6-5 895 Shilvock, R.Jones,Howell 2, Davies 2
Feb 25 . H Telford United FAT3 1-1 2867 Weir
Feb 28 . A Telford United FAT3r 0-2 2941
Mar 6 . H Hereford United WFACsf(1) 1-0 2703 Dearlove
Mar 13 . H Weymouth L 1-0 1402 Howell
Mar 18 . A Sutton United L 1-1 831 Bancroft
Mar 25 . A Kettering Town L 1-2 4377 Weir
Mar 27 . H Barnet L 1-0 1610 Howell
Apr 1 . A Chorley L 3-1 712 Davies, Bancroft, OG (Allen)
Apr 5 . H Runcorn CLCqf 0-1 742
Apr 8 . H Maidstone United L 3-6 1749 Davies 2(1 pen), Casey
Apr 15 . H Welling United L 2-1 1123 Casey, Sugrue
Apr 19 . A Hereford United WFACsf(2) 0-0 2936
Apr 22 . H Boston United L 0-2 1163
Apr 24 . H Altrincham L 2-3 914 Sugrue, Kimberley
Apr 29 . A Barnet L 2-0 2095 Sugrue, Davies
May 3 . H Bromsgrove Rovers WSCf(1) 1-0 1021 OG (Cook)
May 6 . H Aylesbury United L 4-3 1184 Davies (pen), Tuohy, Sugrue 2
May 9 . A Bromsgrove Rovers WSCf(2) 2-1 1402 R.Jones, Boxall
May 21 . A Swansea City WFACf 0-5 5100