phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 1987-1988

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 22 . A Boston United L 0-1 1560
Aug 25 . A Telford United L 3-4 1714 Davies, Tuohy, Casey
Aug 29 . H Wycombe Wanderers L 0-2 1126
Aug 31 . A Macclesfield Town L 2-1 1332 Hazlewood, Davies
Sep 5 . H Enfield L 4-0 1008 Casey, Davies 3
Sep 9 . A Scarborough JTS 2-1 1104 Casey, Davies
Sep 12 . A Maidstone United L 2-1 1332 OG, Tuohy
Sep 14 . H Oswestry Town WFAC1 3-0 772 Davies, Tuohy, C.Jones
Sep 19 . H Stafford Rangers L 0-0 1315
Sep 22 . A Altrincham L 3-2 1125 MacKenzie, Casey 2
Sep 26 . A Enfield L 2-5 606 Casey 2
Sep 28 . H Macclesfield Town L 3-2 1317 O'Dowd, Davies, Casey
Oct 3 . H Welling United L 5-2 1254 Davies 2, Casey, R.Jones, O'Dowd
Oct 6 . A Bromsgrove Rovers CLC1 0-1 1161
Oct 10 . A Runcorn L 0-2 733
Oct 12 . H Bath City L 3-2 1169 C.Jones, Hazlewood, Davies
Oct 17 . H Penycae WFAC2 11-0 702 Brazier, Davies 6 (1 pen), R.Jones, Hazlewood, Tuohy, Howell
Oct 19 . H Telford United L 2-4 1661 Davies 2
Oct 24 . A Kettering Town L 1-1 1223 Tuohy
Oct 31 . A Sutton United L 0-2 593
Nov 7 . H Kettering Town L 2-1 1521 Hazlewood, Woodall
Nov 14 . A Halesowen Town FAC1 2-2 2932 Hazlewood, Woodall
Nov 16 . H Halesowen Town FAC1r 4-0 4011 Tuohy 2, Davies, R.Jones
Nov 21 . A Wealdstone L 1-1 563 Casey
Nov 28 . H Dagenham L 1-1 1007 Casey
Nov 30 . A Hereford United WFAC3 3-0 944 R.Jones 3
Dec 5 . A Maidstone United FAC2 1-1 1657 Davies (pen)
Dec 7 . H Maidstone United FAC2r 2-2 3018 Tuohy, Casey Programme cover
Dec 12 . A Stafford Rangers L 2-0 1154 Weir, Casey
Dec 14 . H Maidstone United FAC2r 0-0 3008
Dec 16 . A Maidstone United FAC2r 1-2 2052 Casey
Dec 19 . H Frickley Athletic FAT1 1-1 764 Casey
Dec 22 . A Frickley Athletic FAT1r 3-1 732 Davies, Boxall, Casey
Dec 26 . H Cheltenham Town L 3-2 1851 Davies 2, O'Dowd
Dec 28 . A Lincoln City L 3-5 4121 Casey 2, Barton
Jan 2 . H Runcorn L 1-1 1346 Casey
Jan 9 . A Dagenham L 2-1 459 Davies (pen), Casey
Jan 11 . H Halesowen Town WSC2 0-2 1006
Jan 16 . A Haverfordwest County WFAC4 1-0 650 Howell
Jan 27 . H Runcorn FAT2 0-2 1439
Jan 30 . H Weymouth L 1-0 1107 Bancroft
Feb 6 . H Altrincham L 4-1 1115 Bancroft 2, Casey, Davies
Feb 9 . A Bangor City WFAC5 2-2 665 Mulders, Weir
Feb 13 . A Northwich Victoria L 1-1 664 Casey
Feb 15 . H Bangor City WFAC5r 3-1 1301 Bancroft, MacKenzie, Tuohy
Feb 20 . H Fisher Athletic L 1-1 1136 Mulders
Feb 27 . A Welling United L 2-1 700 Davies, Tuohy
Feb 2 . H Boston United L 1-0 1029 R.Jones
Mar 5 . A Bath City L 3-3 575 MacKenzie, Davies, R.Jones
Mar 8 . A Wycombe Wanderers L 1-0 1583 Boxall
Mar 12 . H Lincoln City L 3-3 2635 Davies 2 (1 pen), Weir
Mar 19 . H Maidstone United L 2-1 1239 Howell, Brazier
Mar 26 . A Barnet L 1-1 3067 Davies
Apr 2 . H Wealdstone L 2-1 1335 Howell, Davies
Apr 4 . A Cheltenham Town L 2-2 1710 R.Jones, Davies (pen)
Apr 9 . H Sutton United L 2-2 1103 Mulders, Davies (pen)
Apr 11 . H Wrexham WFACsf(1) 1-2 2432 Tuohy
Apr 16 . A Fisher Athletic L 1-3 558 Howell
Apr 19 . A Wrexham WFACsf(2) 2-3 2398 R.Jones, Davies (pen)
Apr 23 . H Barnet L 1-1 1851 Tuohy
Apr 25 . H Northwich Victoria L 1-1 1151 Tuohy
Apr 30 . A Weymouth L 1-1 954 Davies