phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 1982-1983

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 21 . H Hastings United L 2-1 451 Powell, Brennan
Aug 23 . H Stourbridge SLC1(1) 2-0 501 Vassallo, Mullen
Aug 28 A Chelmsford City L 1-0 Mullen
Aug 30 . A Addlestone & Weybridge L 0-0
Sep 4 . H Redditch United FACp 0-0 410
Sep 7 . A Redditch United FACpr 3-2 436 Vassallo 2, Mullen
Sep 11 A Gosport Borough L 0-1
Sep 16 . A Stourbridge SLC1(2) 0-1 401
Sep 18 A Banbury United FAC1q 2-0 278 Mullen, G.Jones
Sep 25 . H Dorchester Town L 3-0 429 G.Jones, Danks, OG (Lay)
Sep 27 . H Aberystwyth Town WFAC1 4-0 459 Mullen 2, Vassallo, Horne
Oct 2 . A Mile Oak Rovers FAC2q 7-2 229 Vassallo 3(2 pens), Mullen 2, Horne, G.Jones
Oct 4 H Bedworth United SLC2 2-1 457 Mullen, G.Jones
Oct 9 . A AP Leamington L 3-1 Powell, Mullen, Gavin
Oct 16 . H Corby Town FAC3q 1-3 616 Mullen
Oct 18 . H Worcester City WFAC2 3-1 725 Mullen 2, Powell
Oct 23 . H Gravesend & Northfleet L 2-1 421 Mullen, Brennan
Oct 25 . H Stafford Rangers SSC1 1-0 509 Gavin
Oct 30 . H Stourbridge L 1-0 511 Powell
Nov 3 A Alvechurch WSC2 1-0 Powell
Nov 6 A Fareham Town L 0-4
Nov 8 . A Bridgwater Town SLC3 3-1 Mullen, Horne, G.Jones
Nov 13 . H Corby Town L 3-2 517 Powell 2, Brennan
Nov 15 . A Hednesford Town SSC2 4-1 Powell 2(1 pen), Maffei, G.Jones
Nov 20 A Poole Town L 4-2 156 G.Jones, Skinner, Maffei 2
Nov 27 . H Dartford L 1-1 418 G.Jones
Dec 4 A Brecon Corinthians WFAC3 4-3 OG (Mullins), Vassallo, Danks, Powell
Dec 11 . H Waterlooville L 2-0 415 Mullen 2
Dec 18 . A Hastings United L 3-0 500 G.Jones, Vassallo, Mullen
Dec 27 . H Bedworth United L 4-1 903 Mullen 2, G.Jones 2
Jan 1 . A Bedworth United L 0-0 312
Jan 3 . H Gloucester City L 3-1 630 Gavin, G.Jones, Mullen
Jan 8 . H Enderby Town L 5-1 530 G.Jones, Mullen 3, Vassallo
Jan 11 A Bridgend Town WFAC4 1-1 G.Jones
Jan 15 . H Northwich Victoria FAT1 0-3 1096
Jan 22 . H AP Leamington L 2-1 529 Powell (pen), Maffei
Jan 24 . A Cheltenham Town SLCqf 0-0 766
Jan 26 . H Bridgend Town WFAC4r 2-2 412 Powell 2
Jan 29 A Dorchester Town L 0-2
Feb 5 . A Gravesend & Northfleet L 0-0
Feb 7 . H Redditch United SSC3 2-0 317 Mullen 2
Feb 12 . H Gosport Borough L 1-2 430 G.Jones
Feb 14 . H Cheltenham Town SLCqfr 0-1 441
Feb 19 . H Welling United L 0-0 641
Feb 26 . A Stourbridge L 1-1 571 Waddington
Feb 28 . H Cheltenham Town WSCsf 3-1 505 Powell, G.Jones 2
Mar 5 . H Fareham Town L 3-5 586 Powell, Gavin, Mullen
Mar 8 A Welling United L 0-1 593
Mar 12 A Corby Town L 1-0 G.Jones
Mar 15 A Witney Town L 2-0 G.Jones 2
Mar 19 A Enderby Town L 1-3 Vassallo
Mar 21 . H Armitage SSCsf 1-0 351 Maffei
Mar 26 . H Addlestone & Weybridge L 2-0 409 D.Jones 2
Mar 28 . H Worcester City WSCf(1) 0-0 801
Apr 4 . A Alvechurch L 1-2 Powell
Apr 9 . H Chelmsford City L 3-0 428 D.Jones, Powell 2
Apr 16 . A Dartford L 2-1 D.Jones, Vassallo
Apr 18 . H Alvechurch L 3-1 531 D.Jones. Powell, G.Jones
Apr 23 . H Poole Town L 2-0 423 Powell, D.Jones
Apr 26 . H Willenhall Town SSCf(1) 1-0 419 Powell (pen)
Apr 30 . A Waterlooville L 4-2 Powell 2, Vassallo, Brennan
May 2 . A Gloucester City L 2-1 900 Richards, G.Jones
May 4 . A Willenhall Town SSCf(2) 1-1 Travis
May 7 . H Witney Town L 2-2 642 Gavin, Horne
May 9 . A Worcester City WSCf(2) 5-2 Skinner, Horne (pen), Maffei 2, Gavin