phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 1980-1981

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 16 . H Witney Town L 0-0
Aug 19 N Redditch United SLC1(1) 0-1
Aug 23 A Corby Town L 1-0 Mullen
Aug 25 . H Redditch United SLC1(2) 1-0 524 Mullen
Aug 30 . H Barry Town L 0-1 369
Sep 6 . A Milton Keynes City L 1-0 Kerby
Sep 8 . H Redditch United SLC1r 2-1 556 Wright 2
Sep 13 . H Hednesford Town FAC1q 3-0 580 Nicholls, Wright, Fleet
Sep 20 A Merthyr Tydfil L 1-1 Powell
Sep 22 . H Bromsgrove Rovers SLC2 0-0 646
Sep 27 . H Banbury United L 1-0 389 Wright
Sep 29 A Stourbridge L 1-1 621 Wright
Oct 4 . A Halesowen Town FAC2q 4-1 Wright 3, Powell
Oct 6 A Bromsgrove Rovers SLC2r 2-0 Wright, Williams
Oct 11 . H Merthyr Tydfil L 0-3 456
Oct 13 . H Worcester City WFAC1 0-2 1147
Oct 18 . H Buckingham Town FAC3q 2-1 549 Wright 2
Oct 22 A Bedworth United L 0-0
Oct 25 . H Cambridge City L 3-0 402 Powell 3
Nov 1 . H Nuneaton Borough FAC4q 1-0 1245 Williams
Nov 5 . A Ashton United SSC1 0-0
Nov 8 . A Cambridge City L 2-2 Travis, Powell
Nov 10 . H Wellingborough L 4-0 Powell, Williams, Wright, Fleet
Nov 15 A Alvechurch L 1-1 Mullen
Nov 22 . H Millwall FAC1 1-1 2714 Wright
Nov 25 . A Millwall FAC1r 0-1 4197
Nov 29 A Redditch United FAT3q 2-1 348 Mullen, Nicholls
Dec 1 . H Ledbury Town WSC2 0-0 301
Dec 6 . A Bedford Town L 0-2
Dec 10 A Cheltenham Town L 1-1 Travis
Dec 13 . H Minehead L 4-0 404 Fleet, Mullen, Chambers, Wright
Dec 15 . A Minehead SLC3 1-2 275 Wright
Dec 26 . H Redditch United L 2-0 515 Mullen, Wright
Dec 27 . H Stourbridge L 2-3 534 Foxwell, Williams
Jan 1 A Bromsgrove Rovers L 4-2 Wright, Williams, Chambers 2
Jan 3 . H Gloucester City L 3-1 412 Travis, Mullen 2
Jan 5 A Ledbury Town WSC2r 2-1 Travis, Mullen
Jan 10 . H Bedworth United FAT1 2-2 503 Williams, Wright (pen)
Jan 17 H Taunton Town L 0-0 348
Jan 20 A Bedworth United FAT1r 0-1 602
Jan 24 . H Corby Town L 1-0 415 Mullen
Jan 26 . H Ashton United SSC1r 2-1 340 Travis, Vaughan
Jan 31 A Witney Town L 0-2
Feb 7 . H Milton Keynes City L 1-0 338 Fleet
Feb 10 A Brereton Social SSC2 2-1 Mullen, Fleet
Feb 14 A Barry Town L 0-3
Feb 16 . H Enderby Town L 2-1 340 Foxwell, Wright
Feb 21 A Banbury United L 1-2 Travis
Feb 28 . H Bedford Town L 2-0 350 Foxwell, Mullen
Mar 2 . H Lye Town WSCsf 1-0 476 Mullen
Mar 9 . H Bedworth United L 1-0 347 Gavin
Mar 17 . A Trowbridge Town L 0-1
Mar 21 . H Cheltenham Town L 1-0 370 Wright
Mar 26 . H Bridgend Town L 3-4 375 Wright 2, Sinclair
Mar 29 . A Stafford Rangers SSCsf 0-0
Mar 31 . A Bridgend Town L 1-2 Wright (pen)
Apr 4 . H Trowbridge Town L 2-0 390 Wright 2
Apr 6 . A Taunton Town L 3-0 Secker, Mullen, Wright
Apr 8 A Enderby Town L 1-0 Foxwell
Apr 11 . A Wellingborough L 5-1 Sinclair 2, Wright, Foxwell, Nicholls
Apr 14 . A Gloucester City L 2-1 498 Wright, Travis
Apr 16 . H Stafford Rangers SSCsfr 1-1 534 Mullen
Apr 18 . H Bromsgrove Rovers L 1-1 Gavin
Apr 20 . A Redditch United L 3-2 Chambers, Foxwell, Gavin
Apr 22 . A Stourbridge WSCf(1) 1-1 OG (Minton)
Apr 23 A Stafford Rangers SSCsfr 3-1 399 Mullen 2, Wright
Apr 27 H Alvechurch L 3-2 Mullen 2, Wright
Apr 29 H Stourbridge WSCf(2) 0-2
May 2 A Minehead L 3-1 Mullen 2, Wright
May 4 A Stoke City Reserves SSCf(1) 3-2 Mullen 2, Gavin
May 11 H Stoke City Reserves SSCf(2) 3-1 Mullen 2, Wright