phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 1979-1980

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 18 A Witney Town SLC1(1) 2-2 Griffiths, Powell
Aug 20 H Witney Town SLC1(2) 3-1 539 Mullen, Powell, Nicholls
Aug 25 . H Merthyr Tydfil L 1-0 502 Mullen
Aug 28 A Wellingborough L 3-2 122 Powell 2, Chambers
Sep 1 H Bromsgrove Rovers L 4-1 524 Warom 2, Foxwell, Powell
Sep 8 . A Banbury United L 1-3 Warom
Sep 10 . H Minehead L 2-1 609 Powell, Mullen
Sep 15 H Friar Lane Old Boys FAC1q 2-0 583 Mullen, Foxwell
Sep 22 A Bridgnorth Town WFAC1 1-0 Mullen
Sep 24 . H Milton Keynes City SLC2 2-0 550 Mullen, Foxwell
Sep 29 H Taunton Town L 5-1 555 Powell 2, Mullen 2, Foxwell
Oct 3 A Milton Keynes City L 2-2 Warom, Powell
Oct 6 A Long Eaton United FAC2q 1-0 Mullen
Oct 13 A Bedworth United L 1-0 Warom
Oct 15 H Enderby Town L 0-1 609
Oct 20 . H Lye Town FAC3q 2-1 891 Warom, Mullen
Oct 27 A Caersws WFAC2 2-1 Powell 2
Nov 3 A Sutton Coldfield Town FAC4q 3-3 Powell, Griffiths, Allen
Nov 5 . H Sutton Coldfield Town FAC4qr 3-2 1296 Powell, Mullen 2
Nov 7 A Alvechurch L 2-3 Mullen, OG ()
Nov 10 . A Cheltenham Town L 2-0 Mullen, Powell
Nov 13 . A Bridgend Town SLC3 2-0 Foxwell, Powell
Nov 17 H Maesteg Park WFAC3 2-1 586 Powell, Warom
Nov 21 . A Macclesfield Town SSC2 1-3 393 Powell
Nov 24 . H Blackburn Rovers FAC1 0-2 4030
Nov 27 . A Gloucester City L 2-5 311 Powell, Warom
Dec 1 . H Long Eaton United FAT3q 2-2 608 Powell, Foxwell
Dec 3 H Bridgend Town L 0-1 405
Dec 8 H Milton Keynes City L 1-1 346 Powell (pen)
Dec 10 A Long Eaton United FAT3qr 3-2 Warom, Mullen, Foxwell
Dec 15 H Barry Town L 5-1 368 Powell 3, Foxwell, Mullen
Dec 22 . H Corby Town L 2-1 366 Foxwell, Mullen
Dec 26 A Stourbridge L 1-2 Powell
Dec 29 A Halesowen Town WSC2 4-2 Hogg, Powell (pen), Mullen 2
Jan 7 . H Worcester City WFAC4 1-0 1551 Foxwell
Jan 12 . A Marine FAT1 1-3 Fleet
Jan 19 . A Minehead L 1-3 Bennett
Jan 21 H Cambridge City SLCqf 3-1 418 Griffiths, Foxwell, OG ()
Jan 26 A Merthyr Tydfil L 2-1 Griffiths, Powell
Feb 2 H Banbury United L 2-2 415 Mullen, OG ()
Feb 4 H Trowbridge Town L 3-0 394 Mullen 2, Atkins
Feb 9 . H Alvechurch L 4-3 570 Mullen 2, Powell 2 (1 pen)
Feb 11 . H Alvechurch SLCsf(1) 1-0 858 Foxwell
Feb 16 . A Taunton Town L 1-2 Bennett
Feb 23 . H Bedworth United L 4-1 478 Powell 2, Mullen 2
Feb 25 . A Swansea City WFAC5 0-2 4023
Mar 1 A Kings Lynn L 1-2 Foxwell
Mar 3 A Alvechurch SLCsf(2) 1-1 Powell
Mar 8 . H Bromsgrove Rovers WSCsf 0-0 605
Mar 11 . A Witney Town L 0-1
Mar 14 . A Bridgend Town L 3-1 Powell, Bennett, Foxwell
Mar 17 H Bedford Town L 0-4 460
Mar 20 A Cambridge City L 2-0 Dyer, Griffiths
Mar 22 H Cheltenham Town L 3-1 476 Griffiths, Powell 2
Mar 25 A Bromsgrove Rovers WSCsfr 3-1 Powell, Foxwell, Griffiths
Mar 29 A Barry Town L 0-4
Mar 31 . H Worcester City WSCf(1) 2-3 803 Mullen, Atkins
Apr 2 A Corby Town L 2-1 Foxwell, Powell
Apr 5 . H Stourbridge L 2-1 466 Powell 2
Apr 7 A Bedford Town L 0-0
Apr 9 . H Dartford SLCf(1) 0-0 635
Apr 12 . A Dartford SLCf(2) 4-1 Griffiths (pen), Powell 2, Mullen
Apr 14 . A Worcester City WSCf(2) 0-1 1768
Apr 16 H Wellingborough L 4-2 313 Powell 2, Mullen 2
Apr 19 . A Bromsgrove Rovers L 0-0
Apr 21 . H Cambridge City L 2-0 422 Nicholls, Foxwell
Apr 23 A Enderby Town L 3-0 Travis, Fleet, Bennett
Apr 26 . H Witney Town L 1-2 422 Mullen
Apr 28 H Gloucester City L 1-1 387 Mullen
Apr 30 H Kings Lynn L 4-1 313 Foxwell, Kerby, Powell 2
May 3 A Trowbridge Town L 2-1 Bennett, Foxwell