phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 1974-1975

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 17 . H Dunstable L 1-1 986 Hatton
Aug 19 H Tamworth L 1-3 763 Yates
Aug 24 . A Kings Lynn L 1-4 Yates
Aug 26 . H Atherstone Town SLC1(1) 3-2 549 Yates, Wright 2
Aug 31 . H Milton Keynes City L 5-0 458 Hatton, P. Wassall, Yates, Wright, OG (Cook)
Sep 3 A Atherstone Town SLC1(2) 2-3 B. Wassall, Yates
Sep 7 . A Bedford Town L 0-1
Sep 9 . A Tamworth L 4-1 P. Wassall 3, Isherwood
Sep 14 A Brierley Hill Alliance FAC1q 2-1 B. Wassall, P. Wassall
Sep 16 H Gloucester City L 3-2 602 S. Jones, J. Jones, P. Wassall
Sep 21 A Worcester City WFAC1 1-0 Yates
Sep 23 H Wellingborough L 1-0 Hatton
Sep 28 . H Bromsgrove Rovers WSC2 1-0 J. Jones
Sep 30 . H Atherstone Town SLC1r 2-3 768 P. Wassall 2 (1 pen)
Oct 5 . H Highgate United FAC2q 5-2 877 S. Jones, Yates, Lynch 2 (2 pens), Ishwerwood
Oct 7 A Worcester City BCLC1 3-1 Yates, P. Wassall 2
Oct 12 . A Banbury United L 1-1 S. Jones
Oct 14 H Bromsgrove Rovers BCL 0-0
Oct 19 H Redditch United FAC3q 1-1 1020 Wright
Oct 21 H Worcester City BCL 0-7
Oct 24 . A Redditch United FAC3qr 2-2 Lynch 2
Oct 26 A GKN (Sankey) WFAC2 4-0 B. Wassall (pen), J. Jones 2, Lynch
Oct 28 . N Redditch United FAC3qr 3-0 B. Wassall (pen), Lynch, Yates
Nov 2 . A Wigan Athletic FAC4q 0-4
H Stourbridge BCL 2-0 Lynch (pen), J. Jones
Nov 9 . H Stevenage Athletic L 0-1
Nov 11 . H Merthyr Tydfil L 1-1 Davies
A Ferndale Athletic WFAC3 4-2 J. Jones, S. Jones 2, Davies
Nov 25 H Oswestry Town BCL 1-2 339 Wright
Nov 30 . H Highgate United FAT3q 3-4 Lynch, S. Jones, Yates
Dec 3 A Bromsgrove Rovers BCL 2-3 Bennett, J. Jones
Dec 7 A Bedworth United L 3-0 B. Wassall, Bennett, Yates
Dec 9 A Bath City BCL 1-2 Bennett
Dec 14 A Gloucester City L 2-0 275 Yates. Lynch
Dec 16 H Bromsgrove Rovers BCLCsf 2-2 387 Bennett, Wright
Dec 21 H Witney Town L 3-2 Bennett, Yates, Wright
Dec 26 A Worcester City L 0-1
Dec 28 H Enderby Town L 1-1 411 Hatton
A Redditch United L 0-0
Jan 4 . A Cheltenham Town L 0-3
Jan 6 H Swansea City WFAC4 0-0 1279
Jan 8 A Cheltenham Town BCL 0-6
Jan 11 . H Bedworth United L 2-2 S. Jones, Lynch
Jan 15 . H Cheltenham Town L 0-2
Jan 18 A Merthyr Tydfil L 2-2 Yates 2
Jan 21 A Swansea City WFAC4r 0-3
Jan 25 H AP Leamington L 0-1
Jan 27 H Redditch United BCL 1-3 211 Crawford (pen)
Jan 29 A Bromsgrove Rovers BCLCsfr 0-2
Feb 4 A Stourbridge BCL 1-2 McGowan
Feb 8 . H Banbury United L 1-0 Parsons
Feb 11 A Milton Keynes City L 2-2 Yates, Bennett
Feb 15 . H Bromsgrove Rovers L 0-3
Feb 22 A Barry Town L 2-1 Parsons, Crawford
Feb 26 A Corby Town L 1-0 J. Jones
A Bromsgrove Rovers L 0-2
A Enderby Town L 0-6
Mar 8 . H Corby Town L 1-0 Yates
Mar 10 . H Alvechurch WSCsf 1-3 Hatton
Mar 15 A Stevenage Athletic L 1-6 Bennett
Mar 17 H Bury Town L 4-0 Yates 2, J. Jones, Bennett
H Kings Lynn L 1-2 216 Yates
Mar 25 A Witney Town L 0-1
Mar 29 A Dunstable L 0-3
Mar 31 H Worcester City L 0-0 655
H Redditch United L 1-2 236 Bennett
A Bury Town L 1-2 Bennett
A Wellingborough L 0-1
Apr 12 . H Bedford Town L 0-0
Apr 14 A Worcester City BCL 0-1
H Bath City BCL 3-0 Bennett, Yates 2
Apr 19 A AP Leamington L 0-3
Apr 21 H Barry Town L 4-4 Bennett 2, J. Jones, Yates
Apr 24 A Oswestry Town BCL 0-0
H Cheltenham Town BCL 3-2 Yates 2, Bennett
Apr 30 A Redditch United BCL 1-3 Bennett