phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 1961-1962

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 21 . H Evesham United L 3-1 Lyndon 2, Wood
Aug 26 H Lye Town L 4-3 Meigh, Logan, Lyndon, Barber
Aug 28 H Dudley Town L 6-0 Lyndon, Wood 2 (1 pen), Beasley 2, Meigh
Sep 2 H Sutton Coldfield Town L 2-1 Lyndon, Wood
Sep 4 A Bilston Town L 2-2 Lyndon 2
Sep 9 . A Oswestry Town FAC1q 1-1 Wood (pen)
Sep 14 . H Oswestry Town FAC1qr 1-1 Wood (pen)
Sep 16 . H Darlaston L 2-1 Wood, Lyndon
Sep 18 N Oswestry Town FAC1qr2 4-0 Wood, Barber, Lyndon, OG (Lloyd)
Sep 23 H Bromsgrove Rovers FAC2q 0-2
Sep 30 . A Lockheed Leamington L 1-2 Carson
Oct 7 H Redditch United L 0-1
Oct 14 H Tamworth BSC2 2-0 Wheeler, Lyndon
Sep 21 A Lye Town L 0-1
Oct 28 A Atherstone Town L 2-2 Lyndon, Wheeler
Nov 4 H Stratford Town L 0-2
Nov 11 H Sutton Coldfield Town BSC3 2-3 Beasley, O'Brien
Nov 18 H Stourbridge L 6-1 O'Brien 3, Barber, Wright 2
Nov 25 A Bromsgrove Rovers WSC 2-1 O'Brien, Wright
Dec 2 H Tamworth L 2-1 Meigh, Wright
Dec 9 H Atherstone Town L 3-2 Wright 2, Meigh
Dec 16 . H Bilston Town L 3-0 Wright, O'Brien, Meigh
Dec 23 A Bromsgrove Rovers L 1-3 O'Brien
Dec 26 H Brierley Hill Alliance L 2-1 O'Brien, Fullwood
Jan 13 H Banbury Spencer L 7-0 Beasley 3, Barber (pen), Wright, O'Brien 2
Jan 20 A Dudley Town L 5-1 Meigh 2, O'Brien 2, Beasley
Jan 27 H Moor Green L 2-0 Beasley, Wright
Feb 3 A Sutton Coldfield Town L 2-3 O'Brien, Gilbert
Feb 10 . H Halesowen Town L 0-1
Feb 17 A Darlaston L 4-2 Gilbert, Wright, Fullwood 2
Feb 24 A Boldmere St Michaels L 4-1 Gilbert 2, O'Brien 2
Mar 3 H Lockheed Leamington L 0-2
Mar 10 A Redditch United L 2-2 Gilbert, OG (Gilbert)
Mar 17 H Hednesford Town L 5-1 O'Brien 4, Fullwood
H Lye Town WSCsf 3-2 Beasley 2, Barber
Mar 24 A Hednesford Town L 3-2 Wood 2, O'Brien
Mar 31 A Halesowen Town L 2-1 Gilbert 2
A Moor Green L 2-1 Barber, Wood
Apr 7 A Stratford Town L 2-2 Gilbert, Beasley
A Tamworth L 4-1 Barber 3, Beasley
Apr 14 H Bedworth Town L 2-1 Wood, O'Brien
A Evesham United L 4-3 Barber 2 (1 pen), O'Brien, Gilbert
Apr 21 . A Stourbridge L 2-0 Beasley, Gilbert
Apr 23 A Brierley Hill Alliance L 1-4 Barber (pen)
Apr 24 H Bromsgrove Rovers L 1-2 Barber
Apr 28 A Banbury Spencer L 3-3 Barber (pen), O'Brien, Fullwood
Apr 30 H Boldmere St Michaels L 5-0 Gilbert 2, Beasley, Etheridge (pen), Wood
A Bedworth Town L 1-1 O'Brien
A Halesowen Town WSCF(1) 2-2 1500 Barber, O'Brien
H Halesowen Town WSCF(2) 1-3 1316 O'Brien