phpJobScheduler

Kidderminster Harriers Results 1960-1961

Date Venue Opponents Comp Result
Attendance
Scorers
Aug 20 A Hednesford Town L 2-2 Adams, Cochrane
Aug 22 H Moor Green L 1-1 Cochrane
Aug 27 H Lye Town L 6-2 Adams, Lane 3, Cochrane 2
Aug 29 A Stourbridge L 1-0 Lane
Sep 1 A Stratford Town BSC1 1-1 Wood
Sep 3 A Redditch United L 2-1 Elkins-Green, Adams
Sep 5 A Dudley Town L 2-2 Lane 2
Sep 10 A Moor Green FAC1q 3-2 Moss, Lane 2
Sep 12 . H Darlaston L 8-1 Moss, Lovesey (pen), Lane 4, Haycox, C. Smith
Sep 15 . H Stratford Town BSC1r 4-1 Haycox (pen), Lane, Coombs, Wood
Sep 17 A Tamworth L 1-4 Shuck
Sep 20 . H Dudley Town WSC 4-0 Lane, C. Smith, Wood (pen), Moss
Sep 24 . H Oswestry Town FAC2q 2-1 Wood, Lovesey (pen)
Oct 1 A Lockheed Leamington L 1-3 Wood
Oct 8 . A Wellington Town FAC3q 0-1
Oct 15 H Sutton Coldfield Town L 3-1 Shuck, Lane, Wood
Oct 18 H Walsall Wood BSC2 2-0 Barber, Wood
Oct 22 H Evesham United L 3-0 Etheridge, Barber, OG (Cleaver)
Oct 29 . H Lockheed Leamington L 4-0 Wood, Barber 2, Lane
Nov 5 H Atherstone Town L 2-0 Barber, Lane
Nov 12 H Atherstone Town BSC3 3-0 Shuck, Lane, Wood
Nov 19 . H Bromsgrove Rovers L 0-3 1500
Nov 26 A Cradley Heath L 9-3 Humphries 3, Barber, Lane 2, Shuck 2, Wood
Dec 3 . H Bilston Town L 2-4 Wood (pen), Barber
Dec 10 A Darlaston L 4-1 Lane, Wood, Barber, OG (Knight)
Dec 17 A Moor Green L 3-1 Wood 2 (1 pen), Barber
Dec 24 H Dudley Town L 3-0 Wood 3 (1 pen)
Dec 26 . H Halesowen Town L 2-1 679 Wood, Golder
Dec 31 . A Stourbridge L 0-0
Jan 7 H Hednesford Town L 4-1 Golder, Lane, Barber, Wood
Jan 14 A Lye Town L 5-1 Wood 3, Lane, Barber
Jan 21 A Rugby Town BSC4 0-7
Feb 4 H Banbury Spencer L 1-1 Shuck
Feb 11 A Banbury Spencer L 2-4 Stackin 2
Feb 18 H Stratford Town L 3-1 Wood 2, Stackin
Feb 20 A Worcester City WSCsf 0-3 2724
Feb 25 A Bedworth Town L 1-2 Stackin
Mar 4 . H Brierley Hill Alliance L 0-1
Mar 11 A Evesham United L 2-1 Haddock 2
Mar 18 H Tamworth L 2-1 Wood 2 (1 pen)
Mar 25 A Atherstone Town L 2-2 Wood, Lane
Mar 27 A Boldmere St Michaels L 2-1 Wood, Barber
Apr 1 H Boldmere St Michaels L 1-0 Lane
Apr 3 A Halesowen Town L 1-2 Wood (pen)
Apr 4 . H Bedworth Town L 0-1
Apr 8 . A Bromsgrove Rovers L 1-2 Barber
Apr 15 . H Cradley Heath L 7-1 Lane 2, Barber, Golder, Connell, Wood 2
A Brierley Hill Alliance L 2-1 Golder, Moss
Apr 22 A Bilston Town L 0-2
H Redditch United L 1-1 Barber
A Sutton Coldfield Town L 2-0 Wood, Barber
A Stratford Town L 1-2 Barber