phpJobScheduler
FA Cup: Harriers Face Northern Trip
September 19, 2016

FA Cup: Harriers Face Northern Trip

Harriers have been drawn away to Lancaster City in the Third Qualifying Round of the FA Cup.

This will be the first time that Harriers have taken on Lancaster who currently play in the Evo-Stik League First Division North, two leagues below Harriers.  They are currently in 15th place but have games in hand as a result of playing through three rounds of the FA Cup already.

In Saturday's Second Qualifying Round City went through at the expense of Harriers' league rivals Darlington, beating them 2-1.

The game will be played at City's Giant Axe ground on Saturday October 1 with the winners picking up £7500.  The full draw is as follows:

  1. Halesowen Town v Nantwich Town or Marine
  2. Kettering Town v Boston United
  3. Lincoln United v Handsworth Parramore
  4. Farsley Celtic v Bishop Auckland
  5. FC Halifax Town v Witton Albion or Stalybridge Celtic
  6. Worcester City or AFC Telford United v Brackley Town
  7. Kings Lynn v Alfreton Town
  8. Curzon Ashton or Consett v Bedworth United
  9. Ilkeston v Stourbridge
  10. Lancaster City v Kidderminster Harriers
  11. Matlock Town v Workington
  12. Stockport County v Salford City
  13. Spennymoor v Chorley
  14. FC United v Bridlington or Harrogate Town
  15. Altrincham v Morpeth
  16. AFC Mansfield v Gresley or Stamford
  17. Faversham or Hitchin v Egham
  18. North Leigh v Folkestone Invicta
  19. Ebbsfleet United v Havant and Waterlooville
  20. Hungerford v Leiston
  21. Canvey Island / Potters Bar v Bath or Oxford City
  22. Hendon v AFC Rushden
  23. Margate v Hastings
  24. Taunton v Hampton and Richmond
  25. Weymouth v Brimscombe
  26. St Albans v Worthing
  27. Wealdstone v Banbury
  28. Tonbridge v Hereford
  29. Beaconsfield SYCOB v Felixstowe
  30. Whitehawk v Merthyr
  31. Sevenoaks or Chesham v Staines Town
  32. Kempston Rovers or Burgess Hill Town v Cadbury Heath
  33. Slough Town v Dartford
  34. Billericay Town v Chippenham Town
  35. Welling United v Swindon Supermarine
  36. Gloucester City v Hemel Hempstead or Herne Bay
  37. Westfields v Walton Casuals
  38. Eastbourne Borough v Hadley
  39. Merstham or Colliers Wood v Hanwell Town or Thamesmead
  40. Harrow Borough v Winchester City

Search

Harriers This Week

Programmes

Harriers Alumni

ManagementHurren Joins Hednesford Management Team

Gavin Hurren has joined the new management team at Hednesford along with Paul Casey and Gary Birch.
November 14, 2016

TransferDawson Joins Eastleigh

Adam Dawson, who briefly lit the wing for Harriers last season, has joined National League side Eastleigh.
June 6, 2016

TransferBucks Take Gitto

Callum Gittings, released by Solihull Moors will remain in National League North with AFC Telford United.
June 4, 2016